BESTBANK FREESTYLE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Results from April 24, 1999

 

Bantam

1 st Place

H. Menendez (45 lb.)
C. Bell (55 lb.)
D. Johnson (60 lb.)
N. Jachens (65 lb.)

2 nd Place

R. Ballero (45 lb.)
J. Calcote (55 lb.)
B. Davis (60 lb.)

3 rd Place

C. Baker (55 lb.)
C. Hallford (60 lb.)

4 th Place

S. Torres (55 lb.)
J. Holder (60 lb.)

Midget

1 st Place

K. Clark (50 lb.)
G. Baker (60 lb.)
J. Stogner (70 lb.)
A. Katz (80 lb.)
M. Cannon (95 lb.)
K. Miller (103 lb.)
K. Murray (120 lb.)

2 nd Place

T.J., Ballero (50 lb.)
P. Dale (60 lb.)
C. Rabalais (70 lb.)
J. Gogreve (80 lb.)
S. Dale (95 lb.)
C. Chapman (120 lb.)

3 rd Place

J. Garrett (60 lb.)

Novice

1 st Place

S. DiCarlo (70 lb.)
J. Slaughter (75 lb.)
C. Ravanack (80 lb.)
T. Gambino (95 lb.)
T. Derode (105 lb.)
L. Pousson (112 lb.)
M. Vega (120 lb.)
A. Maldonado (140 lb.)

2 nd Place

N. Levinson (70 lb.)
A. Hebert (75 lb.)
T. Lacour (80 lb.)
K. Savona (95 lb.)
W. Stevens (105 lb.)
W. Guillot (112 lb.)
R. Webb (120 lb.)
M. Botros (140 lb.)

3 rd Place

V. Tessitore (70 lb.)
D. Holder (75 lb.)

Schoolboy

1 st Place

R. Freeman (80 lb.)
L. McKinney (90 lb.)
N. Rivera (100 lb.)
J. Kovach (120 lb.)

2 nd Place

R. Peppo (80 lb.)
C. Levee (90 lb.)
K. Earhart (100 lb.)
B. Wattigney (120 lb.)

3 rd Place

L. Fontenot (80 lb.)

Cadet

1 st Place

D. Breaud (103.5 lb.)
J. LaPlante (112 lb.)
T. Le (132 lb.)
R. Poche (143 lb.)
B. McKinney (154 lb.)
A. Akhtar (209 lb.)

2 nd Place

J, Hernendez (103.5 lb.)
S. Liaw (112 lb.)
Z. Levve (132 lb.)
J. Johnson (143 lb.)
K. Hooks (154 lb.)
B. Sheppard (209 lb.)
 

3 rd Place

J. Aucoin (103.5 lb.)
J. Barthelemy (112 lb.)
M. Sexton (132 lb.)
R. Rivarde (154 lb.)

4 th Place

A. Civitanovic (103.5 lb.)
M. Lucas (132 lb.)
J. Pierre (154 lb.)

Junior

1 st Place

D. Breaud (105.5 lb.)
S. Brewer (114 lb.)
W. Madison (132 lb.)
R. Poche (143 lb.)
B. McKinney (154 lb.)
M. Burns (165 lb.)
G. Kelly (191.5 lb.)
P. Rogers (220 lb.)

2 nd Place

J. Hernendez (105.5 lb.)
J. Laplante (114.5 lb.)
C. Gross (132 lb.)
A. Jones (143 lb.)
C. Rock (154 lb.)
C. Shinners (165 lb.)
B. Sheppard (191.5 lb.)
R. Vicknair (220 lb.)

3 rd Place

J. Aucoin (105.5 lb.)
S. Liaw (114.5 lb.)
J. Johnson (132 lb.)
M. DiCarlo (154 lb.)
D. Johnson (165 lb.)
R. Tew (220 lb.)

4 th Place

E. Woodard (154 lb.)
A. Akhtar (220 lb.)

Benny Charles Benny Charles teaches at clinic. Coaches at Clinic

B. Hawkins, D. Moses, J. Jones, B. Charles, D. Tessitore, D, Charles, C. Currier, R. LaFleur.

Return to home page