Bestbank Freestyle Tournament held at John Ehret High School in Marrero, LA.

April 7, 2001

Pre-Bantams

1st place

M. Smith
M. Calcote

Bantams

1st Place

T. Mashburn
J. Landry
J. Lavin
E. Gray

Midgets

1st Place

K. Miller (60 lb.)
C. Bell (65 lb.)
J. Calcote (75 lb.)
N. Jachens (80 lb.)

2nd Place

C. Frame (60 lb.)
Aa. Blady (65 lb.)
A. Puente (75 lb.)
J. Holder (80 lb.)

3rd Place

R. Duvernay (60 lb.)
Ad. Blady (65 lb.)
Mi. Africh (80 lb.)

Novice

1st Place

S. O'Bannon (65 lb.)
J. Guidry (75 lb.)
I. Ballantyne (95 lb.)
Ma. Africh (105 lb.)
Z. Quigley (Hwt.)

2nd Place

A. Segari (65 lb.)
A. Casadaban (75 lb.)
T. Wood (95 lb.)
M. Africh (Hwt.)

3rd Place

A. Heath (75 lb.)
J. Stogner (95 lb.)

Schoolboys

1st Place

J. Casadaban (85 lb.)
M. Trahan (90 lb.)
C. Loebig (95 lb.)
R. Slaughter (100 lb.)
J. Finger (110 lb.)
D. Holder (115 lb.)
J. Ballantyne (120 lb.)
P. Hebbler (140 lb.)

2nd Place

E. Baynes (85 lb.)
M. Puente (90 lb.)
J. Goodwin (95 lb.)
J. Fitzsimons (100 lb.)
N. Alexis (110 lb.)
A. LeDoux (115 lb.)
J. Olivier (120 lb.)
M. Vega (140 lb.)

3rd Place

S. Gaudin (140 lb.)

Cadets

1st Place

B. Burke (75 lb.)
C. Ravanack (94.5 lb.)
H. Breckenridge ( 103 lb.)
J. Dixon (112 lb.)
N. Rivera (121 lb.)
M. Alexander (132 lb.)
J. Barthelemy (143 lb.)
M. Grishman (154 lb.)
B. Carter (167 lb.)
Matt Frust (182.5 lb.)
T. Branighan (242 lb.)

2nd Place

W. Ard (75 lb.)
J. Segari (94.5 lb.)
J. Mason (103 lb.)
R. Freeman (112 lb.)
A. Grover (121 lb.)
J. Farge (132 lb.)
C. Juge (143 lb.)
A. Richert (154 lb.)
M. Stains (167 lb.)
G. Napier (182.5 lb.)
J. Spohrer (242 lb.)

3rd Place

D. Staines (75 lb.)
R. Lewis (94.5 lb.)
J. Fowler (103 lb.)
A. Ordoyne (112 lb.)
R. Bozant (121 lb.)
J. Smith (132 lb.)
J. Hernadez (143 lb.)
D. Nash (167 lb.)

Juniors

1st Place

J. Harnsongkram (114.5 lb.)
D. Breaud (143 lb.)
S. Flake (154 lb.)
K. Lozano (165 lb.)
K. Gray (220 lb.)

2nd Place

C. Trahan (114.5 lb.)
L. Nicholl (143 lb.)
B. Nickens (154 lb.)
Q. Young (165 lb.)
B. Chapman (220 lb.)

3rd Place

C. Cook (165 lb.)