Home

About Us

Mission Statement

School Calendar

Faculty/Staff

Clubs

Programs Offered

School Activities

Favorite Links


 Johnson-Gretna Park Elementary School


FACULTY AND STAFF

PRINCIPAL: Lale Geer
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL: Patricia Wilty

KINDERGARTEN                              GRADE 1
  King, Jennifer                                    Mayfield,Victoria
  Mitchell, Jan                                      Jenkins, Brenda
  Olano, Brandee                                    Kinchen, Katrina
                                                            Thompson, Rene

GRADE 2                                           GRADE 3
  Allwein, Pamela                                    Brown, Sheila
  Martin, Christine                                 Bua, Wanda
  Morgan, Leartine                                 Epherson, Zondra
  Roos, Rebecca                                     Lewis, Francis
  Smallwood-Cotton, Karen

GRADE 4                                           GRADE 5
  Micou, Crystal                                    Woods, Carla
  Murphy, Shawn                                   Bartholomew, Gayle
  Soileau-Varisco, Cherie                       Schaubhut, Michelle
  Byrne, Monica

GRADE 6                                           TITLE 1
  Hampton, Shawn                                  Ragan, Glynis
  Jones, Irvin                                        Walker, Carolyn
  Niehaus, Cheryl                                   Boudreaux, Jacqueline
                                                            Swazey, Mary

SPECIAL EDUCATION                  TEACHER ASSISTANTS
  Blyele, Eleanor                                   Badeaux, Joyce
  Clark, Sharrone                                 Brown, Geraldine
  Denis, Therese                                   Carter, Bobbie
  Dragna, Jeanne                                  Carter, April
  Edwards, Kim                                     Crabtree, Rosemary
  Haley, Lisa                                        Duffoure, Thelma
  Halfacre, Margaret                           Macaluso, Gwen
  Montagnino, Michelle                         Mansour, Dena
  Nelson, Martha                                 Ong, Thanh
  Rogues, Therese                                Plaisance, Pat
  Sieklicki, Tracey                              Sandras, Scherry
                                                         St.Blanc, Allison
                                                         Talamo, Libby
GIFTED EDUCATION                       Washington, Cathy
  Andrews,Lana                                   Freeman, Glorimar

E.S.O.L.                                         PHYSICAL EDUCATION
  Blanchard, Barbara                          Tubre?, Bruce
  Camet, Jill                                      McGuire, Kim
                                                        Melerine, Bob
                                                        Williams, Claudette

CSR                                               LIBRARIAN
  Fanning, Patricia                              Adams, Gaynell

ADAPTED PHY. ED.                        SPEECH
  Hayes, Julia                                    Landry, Jeanne

COUNSELOR                                  NURSE
  Palermo, Jan                                     Sullivan, Catherine

CLERICAL
  Bourgeois, Karen
  Hoffmann, Barbara
  Hornosky, Kathy

email webmaster