New Orleans Bicycle Club - LOGO The New Orleans Bicycle Club---
27th Annual Tour de Louisiane
Results
See Race Photos SEE RACE PHOTOS!

Senior 1,2,3

(Note: all RR times are relative to the start of the Senior 1,2,3 group.)
  Name Team/Club TT RR CR Cumulative GC
1 Chris Alexander Herring Gas 06:14 03:11:24 49:14 04:06:52 00:00
2 Trent Rives Unattached 05:57 03:11:21 49:47 4:07:05 00:13
3 Brett Faulk Sir Speedy 06:25 03:11:36 49:13 4:07:14 00:22
4

Joey D’Antoni

Sir Speedy

06:05

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:28

00:36

5

Michael Simpson

Wal-Mart

06:23

03:11:19

49:47

04:07:29

00:37

6t

Frank Moak

Herring Gas

06:10

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:33

00:41

6t

Russell Metoyer

Team LaS’port

06:10

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:33

00:41

8

Shawn Smith

JMC

06:12

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:35

00:43

9

Michael Lew

Herring Gas

06:15

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:38

00:46

10

Brendan Quirk

Sonic/Chainwheel

06:18

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:41

00:49

11t

Doug Wyckoff

Unattached

06:19

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:42

00:50

12t

Bill Short

Mid-Cities

06:19

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:42

00:50

13t

Jeffrey Johnson

GCCA

06:19

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:42

00:50

14t

Charles Davis

Saturn/NOBC

06:19

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:42

00:50

15

Brad Hecker

Saturn/NOBC

06:21

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:42

00:52

16t

David Alexander

Red Stick

06:22

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:45

00:53

17t

Kenney Bellau

Herring Gas

06:23

03:11:36

49:46

04:07:45

00:53

18

David Edwards

Sir Speedy

06:24

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:47

00:55

19

Eric Wainsman

GCCA

06:25

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:48

00:56

20

Phillip Briggs

Farmers/Papa Johns

06:26

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:49

00:57

21

Michael Schramm

White Wolf

06:27

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:50

00:58

22

Lamar Crouch

Farmers

06:33

03:11:31

49:47

04:07:51

00:59

23

Jason Hurling

Sir Speedy

06:32

03:11:36

49:47

04:07:55

01:03

24

Jeffrey Bradley

Healthlink

06:45

03:11:36

49:47

04:08:08

01:16

25

Travis Sherman

AWV

06:26

03:13:05

49:47

04:09:18

02:26

26

Carol Patin

Sir Speedy

06:32

03:19:20

51:04

04:16:56

10:04

27

Steve Bollenbaugh

Northwest CC

06:53

03:26:08

DNF

-

-

28

Michael Brands

JMC

06:45

03:11:36

DNF

-

-

29

Chris Stokes

Outdoors Inc

06:24

03:26:08

DNF

-

-

30

John Stimpson

Bay City

06:54

03:13:13

DNF

-

-

31

Brian Bajat

Cajun Cyclists

07:20

03:14:01

DNF

-

-

32

Todd Herbet

Saturn/NOBC

06:22

03:11:36

DNF

-

-

Senior 4

1 Jesse Watson Sir Speedy 06:31 03:32:11 48:05 04:26:47 00:00
2 Steve Tomaszewski Red Stick 06:16 03:32:11 49:03 04:27:30 00:43
3 Jeffrey Clark Red Stick 06:26 03:32:26 49:03 04:27:33 00:46
4 Nicholas Muirhead Unattached 06:35 03:32:06 48:54 04:27:35 00:48
5 Joseph Castille Sir Speedy 06:31 03:31:58 49:08 04:27:37 00:50
6 David Bunce Team LaS'port 06:32 03:31:59 49:08 04:27:39 00:52
7 Daniel Wood Gulf Coast 06:54 03:32:35 49:08 04:28:37 01:50
8 David Leger Cajun Cyclists 06:45 03:33:45 49:08 04:29:34 02:47
9 Tim Daigle Red Stick 06:42 03:34:26 49:08 04:30:16 03:29
10 James Benoit Cajun Cyclists 06:56 03:34:26 49:20 04:30:42 03:55
11 Alan Moore Team LaS'port 06:46 03:36:05 49:20 04:32:11 05:24
12 James Corry Texas Eagles 07:07 03:36:05 53:46 04:36:58 10:11
13 Jon Anderson Red Stick 06:33 03:41:01 49:28 04:37:02 10:15

Chris Bramhill Northwest 06:44 03:42:25 dnf      
  Joel Alexander Unattached 07:56 dnf      
  Keith McCarroll Red Stick 06:58 03:36:05 dnf    
  Jay Robertson Mirage 09:56 03:32:11 dnf    
  David Hochman Gulf Coast 06:43 dnf      

Senior 5

1 Lawrence Holliday Unattached 06:35 02:10:02 34:10 02:50:47 00:00
2 Stan Bernard Roadkill 06:54 02:09:48 34:10 02:50:52 00:05
3 Zack Broussard Sir Speedy 06:38 02:10:02 34:15 02:50:55 00:08
4 Paul Hill Unattached 06:56 02:09:47 34:15 02:50:58 00:11
5 James Sulle Team Roadkill 07:02 02:09:57 34:01 02:51:00 00:13
6 Matt Maher JMC 06:59 02:10:02 34:05 02:51:06 00:19
7 David Boles Team Roadkill 06:54 02:10:02 34:15 02:51:11 00:24
8 Sam Falletta Team Roadkill 06:57 02:10:02 34:15 02:51:14 00:27
9 Joe French Team LaS'port 07:06 02:10:02 34:15 02:51:23 00:36
10 Mark Mansacchia Unattached 07:19 02:10:02 34:15 02:51:36 00:49
11 Ralph Bruni Unattached 07:14 02:10:02 35:52 02:53:08 02:21
12 Morris Moore Mid-Cities 07:11 02:10:02 36:16 02:53:29 02:42
13 Louis Galvis Unattached 07:20 02:13:02 37:26 02:57:48 07:01
14 Glen Rayburn Unattached 07:20 02:02:50 37:26 03:05:36 14:49
15 Jason Trew Air Force Acad 06:40 02:40:20 34:15 03:21:15 30:28
  Michael Golson Team Roadkill 07:38 dnf      
  David Crossman Unattached 07:27 02:23:25 dnf    
  John Earhart Unattached 06:28 dnf      
  Brent Dean Unattached 07:31 02:30:54 dnf    
  Robert Santopadre Unattached 07:03 02:10:02 dnf    
  Joel Glas Farmers 07:13 02:10:02 dnf    
  Mark Lambert Sir Speedy 06:55 dnf      

    
    

Master-35

1 Gaston Vega Cycle Center 06:20 02:40:18 48:48 03:35:26 00:00
2 Douglas Sharp Texas Eagles 06:15 02:40:23 48:53 03:35:31 00:05
3 Eddie Corcoran Unattached 06:16 02:40:21 49:05 03:35:42 00:16
4 Donald Reeder Saturn/NOBC 06:11 02:40:28 49:05 03:35:44 00:18
5 Howard Luna Saturn/NOBC 06:24 02:40:21 49:05 03:35:50 00:24
6 Tom Cendrowski Saturn/NOBC 06:19 02:40:28 49:05 03:35:52 00:26
7 George Pou Saturn/NOBC 06:24 02:40:28 49:05 03:35:57 00:31
8 Rusty Bernard Saturn/NOBC 06:26 02:40:28 49:05 03:35:59 00:33
9 Jim Phyfer JMC 06:28 02:40:28 49:05 03"36:01 00:35
10 Thomas Smith Natchez BC 06:37 02:40:28 49:00 03:36:05 00:39
11 Troy Constance Saturn/NOBC 06:33 02:40:28 49:05 03:36:06 00:40
12t Warren Sciortino Saturn/NOBC 06:36 02:40:28 49:05 03:36:09 00:43
13t Aron Seiken Ultra 06:41 02:40:23 49:05 03:36:09 00:43
14 Donnie Jarell Unattached 06:37 02:40:28 49:05 03:36:10 00:44
15 Charles Moore MC 06:38 02:40:28 49:05 03:36:11 00:45
16t Ken Digeronimo Saturn/NOBC 06:43 02:40:28 49:05 03:36:16 00:50
17t Curtis Moroney Natchez 06:43 02:40:28 49:05 03:36:16 00:50
18 Mark Delaney Saturn/NOBC 06:44 02:40:28 49:05 03:36:17 00:51
19 Michael Abshire Mezza Luna 06:52 02:40:28 49:05 03:36:25 00:59
20 Randall Cockroft Texas Eagles 08:13 02:40:28 49:05 03:37:46 02:20
21 William Tramel JMC 06:42 02:41:40 52:20 03:40:42 05:16
22 M. Chris Thibodeau Violet 06:54 02:49:44 49:05 03:45:43 10:17
23 Lawrence Cohen Unattached 06:28 02:40:28 59:50 03:46:46 11:20
  Lee Hammond JMC 07:26 02:41:40 dnf    
  Ken Hayes Unattached 07:30 dnf      
  Steve Zerangue Red Stick 07:15 02:40:28 dnf    
   Kenneth Dunaway Mezza Luna 06:48 dnf      
   Hamrick Selby Saturn/NOBC 06:36 dnf         
  John Sanford Mezza Luna 06:31 dnf      
  Lorenzo Bergen Saturn/NOBC 07:24 dnf         
   Roy Tedesco Saturn/NOBC 06:56 02:42:24 dnf    
  Glenn Gulotta Unattached 06:56 dnf      
  Mike Rourke Mezza Luna 06:52 dnf      
  Robert Miller Saturn/NOBC 07:42 dnf         
   Michael Gaudet Saturn/NOBC 07:23 02:40:28 dnf      

Women

1 Kathleen Scully Team La S'port 06:32 02:20:30 35:55 03:02:57 00:00
2 Giselle Pagel Red Stick 06:48 02:20:34 35:43 03:03:05 00:08
3 Angela Vargas Challenger Schwinn 06:43 02:20:39 35:48 03:03:10 00:13
4 Tanya Watson Unattached 07:01 02:30:39 35:40 03:03:20 00:23
5 Rosanne Simons Saturn/NOBC 06:46 02:20:44 35:55 03:03:25 00:28
6 Stephanie Waites Alabama Wheelmen 07:21 02:20:44 35:55 03:04:00 01:03
7 Diana Lambert Sir Speedy 07:27 02:20:44 35:55 03:04:06 01:09
8 Theresa Galvis Unattached 07:55 02:23:47 37:38 03:09:20 06:23
9 Cynthia Hill Unattached 07:28 02:27:46 37:38 03:12:52 09:55
10 Betty Lou Smith Natchez 08:10 02:49:25 40:10 03:37:45 34:48
11 Dorren Schmitt Saturn/NOBC 08:01 dnf      

Junior

1 Eric Hojem Unattached 07:14 02:20:31 34:59 03:02:44 00:00
2 David Friedt Unattached 07:15 02:27:50 35:09 03:10:14 07:30

NOBC Home
RETURN TO NOBC WELCOME PAGE