New Orleans Bicycle Club - LOGO The New Orleans Bicycle Club---
Tour de Louisiane
Results - May 29-30, 1999 - Photos
Senior 1,2,3
Place Name Club/Team TT RR Crit Cum. GC
1. G.W. Wenzel Emerald Cst 06:12 2:50:39 28:30 3:35:21 0:00
2. L. Schimmel RBM 6:10 2:51:07 28:16 3:25:33 @ 0:12
3. J. Hurling Cajun Cyclists 6:39 2:50:42 28:30 3:25:51 0:30
4. J. Ditt Herring 6:07 2:51:19 28:30 3:25:56 0:35
5. R. Nordmeyer Moab 6:02 2:51:36 28:30 3:25:58 0:37
6. C. Foster Unattached 6:13 2:51:19 28:30 3:26:02 0:41
7. J. Richardson Unattached 6:17 2:51:19 28:30 3:26:06 0:45
8. B. Hecker Herring 6:18 2:51:19 28:30 3:26:07 0:46
9. J. Westmorland MTD 6:24 2:51:19 28:25 3:26:08 0:47
10. J. Castille Cajun Cyclists 6:23 2:51:19 28:30 3:26:12 0:51
11. B. Faulk Cajun Cyclists 6:26 2:51:19 28:30 3:26:15 0:54
12. N. Nolan Redstick Racers 6:26 2:51:19 28:30 3:26:15 0:54
13. S. McNeil MMW 6:16 2:51:41 28:30 3:26:27 01:06
14. C. Alexander Herring 6:39 2:51:19 28:30 3:26:28 01:07
15. C. Stokes Oxford 6:22 2:51:41 28:30 3:26:33 01:12
16. B. Harper RBM 6:23 2:51:41 28:30 3:26:34 01:13
17. G. Rodosta Sear 6:26 2:51:41 28:30 3:26:37 01:16
18. C. Davis Unattached (NBO) 6:22 2:51:19 29:00 3:26:41 01:20
19. K. Bellau Herring 6:40 2:51:41 28:25 3:26:46 01:25
20. S. Casey Natchez BC 6:49 2:51:41 28:30 3:27:00 01:39
21. R. Broussard Loyola 7:07 2:51:41 30:30 3:29:18 03:57
22. M. Ducote Loyola 6:53 2:51:41 33:00 3:31:34 06:13
23. A. Hanes Celo 6:58 2:51:41 33:00 3:31:39 06:18
24. D. Allen Moab 6:27 3:12:13 28:42 3:47:22 22:01
  F. Moak Herring 6:25 2:51:44 DNF    
  M. Lew Herring 6:28 2:51:44 DNF    
  C. Moor JMC 6:30 2:51:41 DNF    
  C. Harris Unattached 6:36 2:51:41 DNF    
  T. Herbet Unattached (NBO) 6:40 2:51:41 DNF    
  J. Stimpson Unattached 6:43 2:51:41 DNF    
  J. Phyfer Herring 6:44 2:51:41 DNF    
  S. Tomascewski Red Stick 6:45 2:51:41 DNF    
  M. Brands JMC 6:52 2:51:41 DNF    
  K. Carter Tin 6:55 2:51:41 DNF    
  B. Bajat Sir Speedy 7:08 2:51:41 DNF    
  J. Newman JMC 7:32 2:51:41 DNF    
  B. Quirk Sonic 6:27 2:54:08 DNF    
  S. Hernandez Cajun Cyclists 6:24 2:58:06 DNF    
  G. Wile MBC 6:24 3:11:00 DNF    
  D. Alexander Red Stick 6:35 DNF      
  C. Patin Cajun Cyclists 6:58 DNF      

SENIOR 4
Place Name Club/Team TT RR Crit Cum. GC
1. C. Cearley LaS'port 6:19 3:22:56 32:58 4:02:13 0:00
2. E. Murphy Barrel 6:32 3:23:01 33:12 4:02:45 0:32
3. R. Baker WFW 6:44 3:22:56 33:07 4:02:47 0:34
4. J. Marque Cyclismo 6:39 3:23:01 33:12 4:02:52 0:39
5. J. Kordomenos Ringling 6:42 3:23:01 33:12 4:02:55 0:42
6. M. Caskey Roadkill 6:51 3:23:01 33:12 4:03:04 0:51
7. M. Fontana Roadkill 6:54 3:23:01 33:12 4:03:07 0:54
8. J. Imgram Whitewolf 7:06 3:23:01 33:12 4:03:19 1:06
9. D. Savoye Unattached 7:11 3:23:01 33:32 4:03:44 1:31
10. D. Boles Roadkill 7:03 3:23:01 33:45 4:03:49 1:36
11. M. Puetes Unattached 6:59 3:22:51 34:29 4:04:19 2:06
12. D. Howard JMC 7:27 3:23:46 33:12 4:04:25 2:12
13. R. Guynes JMC 7:17 3:23:01 39:12 4:09:30 7:17
14. M. Barkley Roadkill 7:26 3:23:01 39:12 4:09:39 7:26
  W. Hibberts GCC 6:38 3:22:54 DNF    
  B. Bowes Roadkill 6:36 3:23:01 DNF    
  T. Courtney NOBC 6:52 3:23:01 DNF    
  E. Cusick GCC 6:55 3:23:01 DNF    
  B. Upchurch Tyson 6:59 3:23:01 DNF    
  K. Chasteen Celofor 6:59 3:23:01 DNF    
  K. McCarroll RedStick 7:01 3:23:01 DNF    
  D. Mallette GCC 7:06 3:23:01 DNF    
  R. Richesin GCC 7:06 3:23:01 DNF    
  T. Jacobs Whitewolf 7:07 3:23:01 DNF    
  J. Solley Roadkill 7:17 3:23:24 DNF    
  Mt. Carreras Unat 8:00 3:23:01 DNF    
  T. Cordell Ultra 6:40 3:25:10 DNF    
  A. Seiken Ultra 6:53 3:25:10 DNF    
  K. Scully La S'port 6:47 3:25:17 DNF    
  A. Moore La S'port 6:49 3:25:19 DNF    
  Mr. Carreras Unat 8:00 3:22:54 33:02 4:03:56  
  W. Hewitt JMC 7:09 DNF      
  R. Hammons Whitewolf 7:39 DNF      

SENIOR 5
Place Name Club/Team TT RR Crit Cum. GC
1. K. McKee Cajun Cyclists 6:33 2:04:47 35:01 2:46:21 0:00
2. C. Savage AW 6:53 2:04:59 35:10 2:47:02 0:41
3. W. Matthew NOBC 6:56 2:05:04 35:15 2:47:15 0:54
4. P. Clark Unat 6:57 2:05:04 35:15 2:47:16 0:55
5. D. Hatch Unat 6:59 2:05:04 35:15 2:47:18 0:57
6. J. Perry Unat 7:03 2:05:04 35:15 2:47:22 1:01
7. C. Reed Deep South 7:20 2:05:04 35:05 2:47:29 1:08
8. A. Kirshbom Unat 7:11 2:05:04 35:15 2:47:30 1:09
9. D. Cossman Unat 7:13 2:05:04 35:15 2:47:32 1:11
10. B. Quartano NOBC 6:48 2:04:59 35:45 2:47:32 1:11
11. C. Clark Unat 7:15 2:05:04 35:04 2:47:34 1:13
12. G. Rayburn Unat 7:27 2:05:04 35:15 2:47:46 1:25
13. C. Ragas Unat 7:33 2:05:04 35:15 2:47:52 1:31
14. T. Bell Ringling 6:58 2:05:44 35:15 2:47:57 1:36
15. J. Morgan RCW 7:01 2:05:04 41:05 2:53:10 6:49
16. C. Spurlock Unat 7:44 2:04:57 41:05 2:53:46 7:25
17. P. Hill NOBC 6:45 2:12:23 35:15 2:54:23 8:02
18. J. Lewis Whitewolf 8:01 2:09:15 41:05 2:58:21 12:00
19. E. Balthrop JMC 7:40 2:09:58 41:05 2:58:43 12:22
20. M. Lenard Unat 7:10 2:12:23 41:05 3:00:38 14:17
21. B. Leibe Unat 8:25 2:31:11 35:15 3:14:51 28:30
  L. Holliday Unat 6:33 2:05:04 DNF    
  C. Echexaeel Unat 6:45 2:05:04 DNF    
  V. Green Unat 7:10 2:05:04 DNF    
  T. Henry Unat 7:53 2:09:29 DNF    
  M. Allemand Unat 8:03 2:35:18 DNF    
  W. Crisp WFW 7:10 DNF      
  D. Roy Cajun 7:28 DNF      


MASTER 35+
Place Name Club/Team TT RR Crit Cum. GC
1. S. Ewing Unat 6:20 2:39:13 33:27 3:19:00 0:00
2. R. Raspet Oxford 6:11 2:39:18 33:34 3:19:03 0:03
3. J. Todd Velo V 6:23 2:39:04 33:37 3:19:04 0:04
4. G. Poe Unat (NBO) 6:15 3:39:13 33:44 3:19:12 0:12
5. D. Reeder Unat (NBO) 6:14 2:39:18 34:35 3:20:07 1:07
6. H. Luna Unat (NBO) 6:20 2:39:08 34:41 3:20:09 1:09
7. B. Piazza Mtdep 6:45 2:39:13 34:41 3:20:39 1:39
8. R. Selby NOBC 6:28 2:39:18 35:04 3:20:50 1:50
9. M. Manson NOBC 6:50 2:39:18 34:55 3:21:03 2:03
10. J. Fekete NCCC 6:31 2:41:02 37:41 3:25:14 6:14
11. D. Herbet Redstick 6:47 2:45:57 37:41 3:30:25 11:25
12. K. Digerinomo NOBC 6:52 2:45:57 37:41 3:30:30 11:30
13. C. Kahlson Unat 7:14 2:51:39 37:41 3:36:34 17:34
  G. Cross Natchez BC 6:54 2:39:18 DNF    
  P. Quesada Panama 6:41 2:39:34 DNF    
  K. Dunaway Redstick 6:59 2:45:57 DNF    
  F. Acosta Unat 7:01 2:45:57 DNF    
  J. Martin NOBC 7:04 2:45:57 DNF    
  J. Anderson Redstick 6:37 2:57:27 DNF    
  G. McCrea Loco 7:22 2:57:27 DNF    
  L. Bergen NOBC 7:15 3:06:14 DNF    
  M. Gaudet NOBC 7:11 DNF      
  D. Jarrell Unat 6:29 DNF      
  S. Zerangue Unat 7:21 DNF      
  G Ross Unat 6:34 DNF      
  J. Morrison NOBC 6:15 DNF      
  C. Daigle Unat 7:06 DNF      
  D. Lindwall Unat 7:22 DNF      
  G. Marshall Natchez BC 7:20 DNF      

WOMEN
Place Name Club/Team TT RR Crit Cum. GC
1. W. Webb Emerald Coast 6:41 2:18:58 33:29 2:59:08 0:00
2. T. Rodosta Sear 7:00 2:19:08 33:16 2:59:24 0:16
3. J. Mallette GCC 7:17 2:19:08 33:17 2:59:42 0:34
4. C. Hill NOBC 7:17 2:19:01 35:36 3:01:54 2:46
5. N. Foster Unat 7:34 2:19:08 35:36 3:02:18 3:10
6. J. Boein Redstick 7:29 2:19:08 36:48 3:03:25 4:17
7. T. Galvis NOBC 8:05 2:19:08 38:36 3:05:49 6:41
8. P. Acosta Unat 8:31 2:30:53 DNF    
9. B. Smith Natchez BC 8:18 2:43:46 DNF    
10. I. Fauntleroy Unat 11:08 DNF      

JUNIOR
Place Name Club/Team TT RR Crit Cum. GC
1. C. Thomas NOBC 6:40 2:21:24 36:08 3:04:12 0:00
2. D. Friedt Redstick 7:09 2:21:20 36:56 3:05:25 1:13
3. M. Schuler NOBC 7:22 2:21:24 39:29 3:08:29 04:03
4. J. Bellau Herring 7:36 2:21:34 40:34 3:09:44 05:32

Notes: RR and Crit. times include stage hot spot (7, 5 sec) and finish (10, 7, 5 sec) bonuses.
---

NOBC Home
RETURN TO NOBC WELCOME PAGE