New Orleans Bicycle Club - LOGO The New Orleans Bicycle Club---

2-Person Time Trial Results
March 18, 2000 - Baton Rouge, LA

PHOTOS
CLICK FOR LARGER VERSIONS
Ben and Mal
BEN AND MAL SCHULER


OUTSPOKEN TEAM


MARK D. AND RUSTY B.

RANDY L. AND TOM C.
RANDY L. AND TOM C.

HERB AND ROBIN
HERB R. AND ROBIN R.

HERB AND ROBIN R.
HERB R. AND ROBIN R. 
 


Senior 1,2,3
1. Frank Moak/Jack Ditt (Herring) 55.4
2. George Pou/Todd Herbet(NBO) 56.01
3. Matt Rinard/Michael Chatham (NBO) 57.58
4. Charles Brenke/Jason Hurling (Sir Speedy) 58.08
5. Kenny Belleau/Brad Hecker (Herring) 58.12
6. Charley Davis/Donald Reeder (NBO) 58.28
7. Chad Harris/Steve Lepine (Outspoken) 58.39
8. Robin Robert/Herb Roussel (NOBC) 58.43
9. David Alexander/ Norman Nolan (Red Stick/Capitol) 59.05
10. Chuck Moore/Shan Smith (JMC) 59.07
11. Steve Seiden/Steve Thomaschevski (Red Stick/Capitol) 59.40
12. Jay Joyce/Howard Luna (NBO) 1.00.06
13. Shane Hernandez/Jerry Richard (Sir Speedy) 1.00.09


Senior 4,5
1. Eddie Corcoran/Mike Corcoran (LakeShore Evermore) 57.35
2. Joe Lee/Mike Abshire (Red Stick/Capitol) 1.00.20
3. Paul Hill/Cynthia Hill (LakeShore Evermore) 1.02.02
4. Chip Bacarisse/Chris Bacarisse (Jolly Roger Cycling) 1.02.48
5. Troy Rousell/Rob Luker (Red Stick/Capitol) 1.02.55
6. Jon Anderson/Mike Rourke (Red Stick/Capitol) 1.03.02
7. Jon Sanford/Kenny Dunnaway (Red Stick/Capitol) 1.03.06
8. Wayne Matthew/Erich Mattei (LakeShore Evermore) 1.03.07
9. Zachary Broussard/Daniel Roy (Sir Speedy) 1.03.32
10. Noel Puentes/Paul Varnado (OutSpoken) 1.03.35
11. Rob Sanopadae/Louis Galvis (LakeShore Evermore) 1.04.13
12. Kevin Hargis/Jason Byrd (LakeShore Evermore) 1.04.33
13. Tyron Van Rensburg/Clayton Clark (NBO) 1.04.45
14. Darrell O'Quinn Steve Zerangue (Red Stick/Capitol) 1.04.57
15. Joe Witt/Rick Pevey (Red Stick/Capitol) 1.05.03
16. Michael Lacassin/Perry Petit (LakeShore Evermore) 1.05.03
17. Flavio Lago/Pat Smith (Unattached) 1.05.24
18. Charley Rome/Daniel Harris (Red Stick/Capitol) 1.06.58
19. Rene Navarre/Erin Sceidmann (LakeShore Evermore) 1.09.55


Masters 35+
1. Donald Jerrell/Jerry Morrison (LakeShore Evermore) 57.1
2. Randy Legeai/Tom Campbell (NOBC) 1.00.05
3. Mark Delaney/Rusty Bernard (NOBC) 1.02.15
4. Alan Kirshbom/Hamrick Shelby (LakeShore Evermore) 1.03.33
5. James Britton/Sherry Durham (Ciclismo TX) 1.07.08
6. Glenn Morris/Chuck Crop (LakeShore Evermore) 1.09.12
7. Vladislav Colangelo/David Bull (NOBC) 1.11.49
8.. Tab Damiens/Leo Ayers (unattached) 1.14.30


Public Men
1. Rafeal DeCastro/Warren McDonald (Red Stick/Capitol) 1.08.00
2. Mark Damiens/Roger Mattei (Bovine) 1.12.08
3. Bruce Cisco/Roger Mattei (unattached) 1.14.41
4. Pamela Martin/Sean Hobbs (Tri Athelete) 1.19.49


Women
1. Jennifer Lane/Michelle Pou (NBO) 1.02.23
2. Giselle Pagel/Rosanne Simons (Red Stick/NOBC) 1.03.05
3. Josie Babin/Lynn Boland (Red Stick-Capitol) 1.04.39
4. Jennifer Johnson/Amy Alexander (Red Stick-Capitol) 1.16.45


Juniors
1. Ben Schuler/ Mal Schuler (NOBC) 1.05.40
---

NOBC Home
RETURN TO (NOBC) WELCOME PAGE