New Orleans Bicycle Club - LOGO The New Orleans Bicycle Club---

Jones Vaughn Creek Road Race #2Results
February 11, 2001 - Jackson, LA

Full Results from Baton Rouge Cycling

PHOTOS
(CLICK TO ENLARGE)

2548
Women Waiting
2549
More Women Waiting
2550
Cold Women Waiting
2551
Laurie Manly

Keith, John, Mike, Randy, Bob

Strung out
2555
Break?

Break?

"B" Race Lap 1
2558
"B" Race Pack

After-race Training Ride

Gina Voci off the front
2562
Gina
2564
Women Chase Pack
25665
Laurie
2566
Final 2 Miles

At the finish
2568
Gina and Erin
 
(See the full-size photos and/or order prints)


"A" Race
Place Name Team Time
1 Mike Lew NOBC 1:58:47
2 Bryan Bunch Herring 1:58:48
3 Victor Weaver NOBC 1:59:08
4 Frank Moak Herring 1:59:08
5 Adam Lespreance Cajun Cyclist 1:59:08
6 Chris Alexander Herring 1:59:08
7 Ben Schuler Lakeshore 1:59:08
8 Stephen Apsey UA 1:59:08
9 David Moeller UA 1:59:08
10 Erich Mattei Lakeshore 1:59:08
11 Steve Seiden Red Stick Racers 1:59:08
12 Keith Duet NOBC 1:59:08
13 Brad Hecker Herring 1:59:08
14 Bob Hodges NOBC 1:59:08
15 Robert Ross JMC 1:59:08
16 Charles Davis Lakeshore 1:59:08
17 Chuck Moore JMC 1:59:08
18 Walter Averett UA 1:59:08
19 Jason Hurling Cajun Cyclist 1:59:08
20 Norman Nolan Red Stick Racers 1:59:08
21 Kenny Belleau Herring 1:59:08
22 Chris Stokes Herring 1:59:08
23 Randy Legeai NOBC 1:59:08
24 Mark Manson NOBC 1:59:08
25 Carrol Patin Cajun Cyclist 2:04:05


"B" Race
Place Name Team Time
1 Dusty Adams Red Stick Racers 2:06:20
2 Aaron Messer Deep South Racing 2:06:20
3 Trez Traylor Red Stick Racers 2:06:20
4 Shane Trosclair Lakeshore 2:06:20
5 Jerry Burkel UA 2:06:20
6 Mike Abshire Red Stick Racers 2:06:20
7 Russell Bourgeois Red Stick Racers 2:06:20
8 Richard Beck UA 2:06:20
9 Rob Luker Red Stick Racers 2:06:20
10 Micah Thorning Deep South Racing 2:06:20
11 Alfred Wang Dick-Bush 2:06:20
12 Robert Massart UA 2:06:20
13 William Charamie The Bicycle Shop 2:06:20
14 Alan Moore La S'port 2:06:20
15 Chris Graythen Red Stick Racers 2:06:20
16 Kent Payne Red Stick Racers 2:06:20
17 Rene Navarre Lakeshore 2:06:20
18 Michael Gaudet, Jr. NOBC 2:06:20
19 Chris Bacarisse Jolly Roger 2:06:20
20 Marco Hildalgo UA 2:06:20
21 Tim Daigle Red Stick Racers 2:06:20
22 Michael Ranken LSU 2:06:20
23 Steve David Jolly Roger 2:09:00
24 Chip Bacarisse Jolly Roger 2:09:00
25 Daniel Green Lakeshore 2:13:00
26 Jeff Gallagher UA 2:19:00
27 Kenny Dunaway Red Stick Racers 2:20:00


"C" Race
Place Name Team Time
1 Gina Voci Deep South Racing 1:12:30
2 Michael Abela Red Stick Racers 1:12:33
3 Nick Burckel Red Stick Racers 1:12:33
4 Mark Newman Natchez 1:12:33
5 Brian Jordan UA 1:12:33
6 David Oaks UA 1:12:33
7 David Brown UA 1:12:33
8 Glen Swartsfager JMC 1:12:33
9 Julius Beard Red Stick Racers 1:13:00
10 Fred Ramos UA 1:14:05
11 Laurie Manly NOBC 1:16:20
13 Ellen Davis UA 2:40:20
1 Jay Veasman (11 Years old) UA 1:42:44


Women
Place Name Team Time
1 Gina Voci Deep South Racing 1:14:41
2 Erin Seideman Lakeshore 1:17:58
3 Katrin Saile LSU 1:18:00
4 Laurie Manly NOBC 1:18:05
5 Kathy Abela UA 1:18:14
6 Kathy McClure UA 1:22:59
7 Janice Owens UA 1:23:00
---

NOBC Home
RETURN TO (NOBC) WELCOME PAGE