New Orleans Bicycle Club - LOGO The New Orleans Bicycle Club---

PHOTOS


Robin Robert


Marco Hidalgo


Ben Schuler


Chris Alexander




Brad Hecker
 
Louisiana Time Trial Series #2
March 17, 2001
Copy of official results from LaBRA



SENIOR 1,2,3
1 George Pou NBO 20:56
2 Gary Zyriek Herring Gas 21:03
3 Eddie Corcoran Lakeshore/Evamor 21:30
4 Keith Breaux Team La S'port 21:42
5 Robin Robert NOBC 21:44
6 Todd Herbet NBO 21:46
7 Brad Hecker Herring Gas 21:50
8 Nathan Dribler Sunapee/Banagan's 21:52
9 Chris Alexander Herring Gas 21:57
10 Howard Luna NBO 22:31
11 Brett Faulk Sir Speedy 22:44
12 Matt Rinard NBO 22:46
13 Stephen Caskey Team La S'port 23:23
14 David Alexander Red Stick Racers 23:25
15 Al Michini GCCA 23:50
16 Carrol Patin Sir Speedy 23:57
17 Kirby Hebert U/A 25:15


SENIOR 4
1 Brian Bowes Team La S'port 22:50
2 Ben Schuler Lakeshore/Evamor 23:34
3 Zachery Broussard Sir Speedy 23:50
4 Michael Abshire Red Stick Racers 23:59
5 Alan Moore Team La S'port 24:00
6 Kevin Hargis Lakeshore/Evamor 24:21


MASTERS 35+
1 John Deshotel Sir Speedy 22:30
2 Jerry Richard Sir Speedy 23:31
3 Joe Witt U/A 23:48
4 Jon Anderson Red Stick Racers 23:56
5 Lorenzo Bodden U/A 25:39


WOMEN 1-3
1 Giselle Pagel Red Stick Racers 24:28
2 Josie Babin Red Stick Racers 24:28


WOMEN 4

1 Kathleen Wiener Team La S'port 24:10
2 Courtney Elbourne  U/A 24:50
3 Beverly Hezat Team La S'port 26:59
4 Jamie Ramonada Lakeshore/Evamor 27:41


SENIOR 5
1 Bert Bareshide NBO 21:52
2 Gregory Cormie Jolly Roger Cycling 23:11
3 William Cheramie U/A 23:21
4 Marco Hidalgo NOBC 23:24
5 Billy Hudson Team La S'port 23:30
6 Rene Navarre Lakeshore/Evamor 23:57
7 Shane Trosclair Lakeshore/Evamor 24:18
8 John Thompson U/A 24:22
9 Greg LeBlanc Lakeshore/Evamor 24:56
10 Robert Bonnaffons Lakeshore/Evamor 25:26
11 David Oakes JMC 25:37
12 Blake Morvant U/A 25:43
13 Phil Barnidge Sir Speedy 25:46
14 Paul Tassin Lakeshore/Evamor 26:01
15 David Bartlett Team La S'port 26:09
16 Fred Ramos NOBC 26:52

---

NOBC Home
RETURN TO (NOBC) WELCOME PAGE