New Orleans Bicycle Club - LOGO The New Orleans Bicycle Club---
Nolan Theriot Memorial Criterium
March 17, 2002, Lafayette, LA
(COPY OF OFFICIAL RESULTS AT <http://www.cajuncyclists.org/sirspeedy/index.html>

Charlie's Photos

Malcolm's Photos:

Master 35+
Women
Juniors
Cat. 1,2,3
Cat. 3
Cat. 4

123 Finish
Steven Viquerie and Jason Davis

Keith Duet
Keith Duet


Junior Sprint

Josie Babin
Josie Babin
MASTERS 35+
1. Richard Lamb Southern Elite
2. Michael Lew NOBC
3. Randall Legeai NOBC
4. David Edwards Outdoors Laquinta
5. Daniel Thompson Jackson Metro Cyclists
6. Farrel Crane MFS Racing
7. Dusty Adams MFS Racing
8. Jim Quinn Southern Elite
9. Keith Duet NOBC
10. Tom Harbout MFS Racing
11. Michael Abshire Red Stick Racers
12. Robert Luker MFS Racing
13. Mark Manson NOBC
14. John Egan NOBC
15. Charles Davis Lakeshore


Masters 50+
1. Dusty Adams MFS Racing
2. Jim Quinn Southern Elite
3. David Glenn Red Stick Racers


Juniors
1. Ben Schuler NOBC
2. Timothy Cappo MFS Racing
3. Joshua Ashford MFS Racing
4. Alana Ballweg Gulf Coast Cycling Association


Women1-4
1. Josie Babin MFS Racing
2. Ivana Miucic HHH/MSU
3. Jennifer Weaver HHH/MSU
4. Traci Rodosta Southern Elite
5. Kirsten Grasshoff Danskol Wheelworks
6. Shari Hausbeek Ford No Boundaries
7. Caroline Owen Lakeshore
8. Katrin Saile MFS Racing
9. Alana Ballweg Gulf Coast Cycling Association


Senior Category 5
1. Blaine Augustine Jolly Roger
2. Richard Elsislans LAS’port
3. Douglas Harwell NOBC
4. Randy Racine LAS’port
5. Stan Bernard Twin City Cyclists
6. David Kobylarz Burger King
7. Bain Foote Twin City Cyclists
8. Adrain Hestonroop NOBC
9. Joshua Ashford MFS Racing
10. Steve David Jolly Roger
11. Tim Perry Twin City Cyclists
12. Brian Jordan Red Stick Racers


Senior Category 4
1. Todd Crooks LAS’port
2. Zachary Broussard Cajun Cyclists/Sir Speedy
3. Michael Fontana LAS’port
4. Eddy Delgado NOBC
5. Shawn Pinsonneault Red Stick Racers
6. Michael Faulkner WCCRT
7. Glynn Johnson Woodlands Cycling
8. Tom Harbout MFS Racing
9. Michael Abshire Red Stick Racers
10. Joe French LAS’port
11. Andrew Dunn Adam’s Bicycles
12. Alan Moore LAS’port


Senior Category 3
1. Brenton Sawyer Polycom Racing
2. Richard Lamb Southern Elite
3. Joseph Castille Cajun Cyclists/Sir Speedy
4. Dusty Adams MFS Racing
5. Charles Thomas Lakeshore
6. David Alexander Red Stick Racers
7. Steve Seiden Red Stick Racers
8. Adrian Lopez Southern Elite
9. John Bravenec United Youth Sports
10. 1Rudolph Thomas Southern Elite
11. Adam Lespreance Cajun Cyclists/Sir Speedy
12. Paul Guyton Jr NOBC
13. Gary Rodosta Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14. Ben Schuler NOBC
15. Farrel Crane MFS Racing


Senior Category 1,2,3
1. Jason Davis FDM
2. Stephen Viguerie NBO
3. Bryan Bunch Herring Gas
4. Doren Bingham FDM
5. James Eller FDM
6. Nick Kiernan FDM
7. Gordan Konrad NBO
8. Chris Alexander Herring Gas
9. Erich Mattei Lakeshore
10. Norman Nolan Red Stick Racers
11. Troy Porter Unattached
12. Arvana Garrard FDM
13. Jason Hurling Cajun Cyclists/Sir Speedy
14. Matt Rinard NBO
15. Steve Seiden Red Stick Racers
16. Daniel Thompson Jackson Metro Cyclists
17. Frank Moak Herring Gas


nobcbtn2.jpg - 1.8 K
Return to NOBC Welcome Page