New Orleans Bicycle Club - LOGO The New Orleans Bicycle Club---
La. State Criterium Championships, 2002
Hodges Gardens, LA


SENIOR 1,2,3
NAME TEAM STATE PLACE La St Champ
Brent Turner Ambush Racing Tx 1  
Mark Brooker Ambush Racing Tx 2  
Brett Stoeckelmann Unattached Tx 3  
Tim Regan NOBC LA 4 1st
Gary Zyriek Natchez Bicycle Club Tn 5  
Troy Porter Herring Gas LA 6 2nd
Frank Moak Herring Gas Ms 7  
Bryan Bunch Natchez Bicycle Club Ms 8  
Michael Nelson GCCA Tx 9  
Matt Rinard NBO LA 10 3rd
Tracy Martin Twin City Cyclists LA 11  
Brad Hecker Natchez Bicycle Club LA 12  
Brett Faulk Cajun Cyclists Sir Speedy LA 13  
Herb Roussel NBO LA 14  
Patrick Marr Team LaS'port LA 15  
John Lowrey Red Hills Cycling Fla 16  
Randy Legeai NOBC LA 17  
Jason Hurling Cajun Cyclists Sir Speedy LA 18  
David Glenn Red Stick Racers LA 19  
Ben Schuler NOBC LA    
David Burke Ambush Racing TX    
Joe Klein Ambush Racing Tx    
Noel Puentes NOBC LA    
Brian Bacon Ambush Racing Tx    
Eddy Delgado NOBC LA    
Keith Duet NOBC LA    
Mike Lew NOBC LA    
Russ Walker Mercy LA    

SENIOR 4,5
NAME TEAM CATEGORY STATE
La St Champ
Frank Breure Unattached 4 LA 1
Randy Racine Team LaS'port 4 LA 2
Boyd Hemphill Woodlands 4 Tx  
Brady Hebert Cajun Cyclists Sir Speedy 4 LA 3
Douglas Harwell NOBC 4 LA  
Zachary Broussard Cajun Cyclists Sir Speedy 4 LA  
Patrick Luke Miles for smiles 4 LA  
Brennan Percy Miles for smiles 4 LA  
Bain Foote Twin City Cyclists 5 LA  
Scott Mitchell Team LaS'port 5 LA  
Michael Fontana Team LaS'port 4 LA  
Branden Morvant Unattached 5 LA  
William Weidlein Woodlands 5 Tx  
William Cheramie Lakeshore 4 LA  
Jeff Foote Twin City Cyclists 5 LA  
Paul Norton Team LaS'port 5 LA  
Kyle Russell Mirage 4 Tx  
Kevin Lynch Woodlands 5 Tx  
John Fell Cajun Cyclists Sir Speedy 4 LA  
James Luchak Southern Elite 5 Tx  
Cole Gober Woodlands 4 Tx  
Zechariah Brewton Southern Elite 5 Tx  
Christopher Crane Woodlands 4 Tx  
Mathew Hebert Unattached 5 LA  
Michael Faulkner Woodlands 4 Tx  
Steven Knight Woodlands 4 Tx  
Glenn Mckinlan Woodlands 5 tx  
Kurk Nielsen Woodlands 5 Tx  
Gordon Wilkinson Woodlands 5 Tx  
Allan Moore Team LaS'port 4 LA  

SENIOR 5        
NAME TEAM STATE PLACE La St Champ
Bain Foote Twin City Cyclists LA 1 1
Tommy Rider Twin City Cyclists LA 2 2
Chad Garland Team LaS'port LA 3 3
Jerry Burckel NOBC LA 4  
Dwight Godard Twin City Cyclists LA 5  
Jordan Jalbert Unattached TX 6  
Michael Roper Lakeshore LA 7  
Robbie Stevens Unattached LA 8  
Paul Norton Team LaS'port LA 9  
Jeff Foote Twin City Cyclists LA 10  
Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port LA 11  
Keith Comardelle Cajun Cyclists Sir Speedy LA 12  
Allen Brown Team LaS'port LA 13  
Scott Mcmickens Unattached LA 14  
Charlie Rome Red Stick Racers LA 15  
Brian Jordan Red Stick Racers LA    
Jay Coon Twin City Cyclists LA    

MASTER 30-34
Brian Bacon Ambush Racing TX 1 La St Champ
David Layfield Ambush Racing TX 2
Kevin Hargis Uttached La 3 1
Burke David Ambush Racing TX    
John Lowery Red Hills Cycling Fla    
Mark Brooker Ambush Racing Tx    


MASTER MEN 35+
        La St Champ
Jack Ditt Team LaS'port LA 1 1
John Eder Mirage TX 2  
Matt Rinard NBO LA 3 2
Hamerick Selby Lakeshore La 4 3
Trey Howse Mirage TX 5  
Chuck Moore Miles for smiles Ms 6  
Todd Herbet NBO LA 7  
Keith Duet NOBC LA 8  
Tom Harbourt Miles for smiles LA 9  
Scott Martin Cajun Cyclists Sir Speedy LA 10  
Brian Bowes Team LaS'port LA 11  
Tim Perry Twin City Cyclists LA 12  
Bert Durrett Team LaS'port LA 13  
Rick Bell Unattached Tx 14  
Alan Moore Team LaS'port LA    
Charles Davis Red Stick Racing LA    
Jack Marsh Mirage TX    
Jon Anderson Miles for smiles LA    
Mark Delaney NOBC LA    
Mike Lew NOBC La    
Paul Ziesel Team LaS'port LA    


MASTER MEN 45-49
      PLACE La St Champ
Kenny Dunaway Red Stick Racers La 1 1


Master Men 50+
       
Tim Fitzgerald Team LaS'port LA 1 1
David Glenn Red Stick Racers LA 2 2
Julius Beard Red Stick Racers LA 3 3


Master WOMEN 30+
       
Gisselle Hosgood Miles for smiles LA 1st 1
Eileen Garland Team LaS'port LA 2nd 2

WOMEN          
NAME TEAM CAT. STATE RD. PLACE La St Champ
Giselle Hosgood Miles For Smiles 2 LA 1 1st 1,2,3
Josie Babin Miles For Smiles 2 LA 2 2nd 1,2,3
Shontell Gauthier Cajun Cyclists Sir Speedy 4 LA 3 1st 4
Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 3 LA 4 3rd 1,2,3
Caroline Owen Lakeshore 4 LA 5 2nd 4


Home
Return to NOBC Welcome Page