gatorsml.gif - 1.9 KGatorade

Bike and Blade on the Bayou Criterium Series

7/27/97 Results (Race 2 of the 3-Race Series)

Rainbowl.gif - 0.48 K

Mo4th3.jpg - 21.70 K

Frank Moak, Chris Alexander and Maurizio Topini
take 2nd, 3rd and 4th as the winning break
comes across the line.
(Partial Results)
SENIOR 1,2,3
--------------------
1.  Rob Konrad (Cox)
2.  Frank Moak (Herring)
3.  Chris Alexander (Cajun)
4.  Maurizio Topini (Saturn/NOBC)
5.  Jeffrey LaBauve (GNO)
6.  Todd Herbet (Saturn/NOBC)
7.  Charlie Davis (Saturn/NOBC)
8.  Gary Rodosta (Saturn/NOBC)
9.  William Wilson (Red Stick)
10. Mike Williams (GNO)
11. Howard Luna (Saturn/NOBC)
12. Kenney Bellay (Herring)
13. Brian Magendie (Saturn/NOBC)
SENIOR 4
----------------
1. Jeff Clark (Red Stick)
2. Hamrick Selby
3. Russ Broussard (Loyola)
4. Robert Massart (Saturn/NOBC)
5.  David Leger (Cajun)
6.  Joey Bauvier (Red Stick)
7.  Michael Fontana (Road Kill)
SENIOR 5
---------------
1.  Patrick Arbour (Red Stick Racers)
2.  Chris Barlow (Team Radioactive)
3.  Skip Robichaux (Saturn/NOBC)
4.  Randy Lachney (Red Stick Racers)
5.  Brandon Breaux (Team Radioactive)
6.  David Polhemus (Unattached)
7.  Lawrence Cohen (Saturn/NOBC)
8.  Steve Damon (Unattached)
9.  Bob Somerhalder (Team Radioactive)
10. Rick Zibilich (Unattached)
11. Silas Cunningham (GNO Racing)
12. Jamus Martin (Gulf Coast BC)
13. Kendal Broussard (Sir Speedy)
14. Carl Dupre (Unattached)
15. Klint Beckendorf (Saturn/NOBC)
16. Eric Murphy (Red Stick Racers)
17. Don Hebert Unattached)
18. Keith Pierce (Team Radioactive)
19. Lionel Miller (Nemesis)
20. Mike Pritchard (Unattached)
21. John Murray (Team Radioactive)
22. Owen Hines (Gulf Coast BC)
23. Brian Rau (Unattached)
24. Steve Zerangue (Red Stick Racers)
25. Scott Parker (Unattached)
26. Brian Basat (Unattached)
27. Terry Loup (Saturn/NOBC)
28. Alton Popp (Unattached)
29. Russ Smallwood (Gulf Coast BC)
MASTER-35
------------------
1.  Mike Williams (GNO)
2. Randy Legeai (Saturn/NOBC)
3. Scott Martin (Cajun)
4. Mark Anderson
5. Brian Magendie (Saturn/NOBC)
6. Howard Luna (Saturn/NOBC)
7. Tommy Smith (Natchez)
8. Warren Sciortino (Saturn/NOBC)
9. Mark Delaney (Saturn/NOBC)
10. Donald Reeder (Saturn/NOBC)
11. Keith Zibilich Saturn/NOBC)
12. Russell Bernard (Saturn/NOBC)
13. Bob Miller (Saturn/NOBC)
14. Jeffrey Vega (Saturn/NOBC)
15. Andrew Carter (Unat)
16. Tom Campbell (Saturn/NOBC)
17. Robin Robert (Saturn/NOBC)
18. Lawrence Cohen (Saturn/NOBC)
19. Chester Vidacsvish (Unattached)
WOMEN
-------------
1.  Traci Rodosta (Saturn/NOBC)
2. Liane Lovell (Unat)
3. Laura Williams (Saturn/NOBC)
4. Diana Lambert (Sir Speedy)
5. Selena Lambert (Sir Speedy)
6. Beth Livingston (Sir Speedy)
7. Amber Lambert (Sir Speedy)
8. Dorren Schmitt (Saturn/NOBC)
9. Wendy Lucas (Nemesis)
10. Betty Lou Smith (Natchez)
11. Kelly Flynn
12. Becky Cain
13. Michelle McBride
JUNIOR
------
1.  Joseph Castille (Sir Speedy)



Ride Home!