gatorsml.gif - 1.9 KGatorade

Bike and Blade on the Bayou Criterium Series

8/17/97 Results (Final Race of the 3-Race Series)

Rainbowl.gif - 0.48 K
Master's race photo
(Click photos to see larger versions)


Senior 1,2,3 Field Start


Senior 4 Field Start


Howard Luna (Master-35 race)


Robin Robert (Master-35 race)

SENIOR 1,2,3 (27 starters)
----------------------------
1.  Chris Alexander (Sir Speedy/Cajun Cyclists)
2.  Maurizio Topini (Saturn/NOBC)
3.  Jeffrey LaBauve (GNO)
4.  Brett Faulk (Sir Speedy/Cajun Cyclists)
5.  Kenney Bellau (Herring Gas)
6.  Peter Stephens (MGCBC)
7.  Charlie Davis (Saturn/NOBC)
8.  Mike Lew (Herring Gas)
9.  Frank Moak (Herring Gas)
10.  Joey D'Antoni (Saturn/NOBC)
11.  Jason Sager (Red Stick)
12.  Carrol Patin (Sir Speedy/Cajun)
13.  William Wilson (Red Stick)
14.  Gary Rodosta (Saturn/NOBC)
15.  Russell Cook (Red Stick)
16.  Louis Miceli (Saturn/NOBC)
17.  Robin Robert (Saturn/NOBC)
18.  Howard Luna (Saturn/NOBC)
19.  Brian Magendie (Saturn/NOBC)
SENIOR 4 (18 starters)
------------------------
1.  Hamrick Selby (Unat)
2.  Fred Sunderman (Red Stick)
3.  David Leger (Sir Speedy/Cajun)
4.  Dean Hebert (Red Stick)
5.  Keith Duet (Saturn/NOBC)
6.  Jeff Clark (Red Stick)
7.  Russ Broussard (Kona/Kychiropr)
8.  Brian Bowes (Roadkill)
9.  Ken Digeronimo (Saturn/NOBC)
10.  Todd Courtney (Saturn/NOBC)
11.  Hans Ryden (AMV)
12.  Joseph Castille (Sir Speedy/Cajun)
13.  Jesse Watson (Sir Speedy/Cajun)
14.  Traci Rodosta (Saturn/NOBC)
15.  Robert Massart (Saturn/NOBC)
16.  Kirt Evans (Saturn/NOBC)
17.  Ted Heroman (Mezza Luna)
SENIOR 5 (37 starters)
------------------------
1.  Lane Debardelcher (unat)
2.  Chris Barlow (Radioactive)
3.  Randy Lachney (Red Stick)
4.  Eric Murphy (Red Stick)
5.  Rick Lange (unat)
6.  Rick Zibilich (unat)
7.  Kendall Broussard (Sir Speedy/Cajun)
8.  Silas Cunningham (GNO)
9.  Mark Musacchia (unat)
10.  Mike Pritchard (unat)
11.  Terry Loup (Saturn/NOBC)
12.  ?
13.  Bruce Baudoin (Radioactive)
14.  Ken Hayes (Saturn/NOBC)
15.  Alan Bazard (Saturn/NOBC)
16.  Stan Bernatd (Roadkill)
17.  Troy Whittfield (Radioactive)
18.  Keith Pierce (unat)
19.  ?
20.  Tristan Diaz (unat)
21.  Henry Bradford (NOBC/Saturn)
22.  Steve Damon (unat)
23.  Bob Somerhalder (Radioactive)
24.  Clint Beckendorf (unat)
25.  David Cossman (unat)
26.  Lionel Miller (Nemesis)
27.  David Polhemus (unat)
28.  Jon Jeffress (unat)
29.  John Murray (Radioactive)
30.  Brandon Breaux (Radioactive)
31.  Keith Harris (unat)
32.  Wayne Matthew (unat)
33.  Keith Griffith (unat)
MASTER (19 starters)
-----------------------
1.  Randall Legeai (Saturn/NOBC) 44
2.  Scott Martin (Sir Speedy/Cajun) 39
3.  Joe Otero (Team La S'port) 36
4.  Brian Magendie (Saturn/NOBC) 40
5.  Todd Herbet (Saturn/NOBC) 31
6.  Donald Reeder (Saturn/NOBC) 35
7.  Warren Sciortino (Saturn/NOBC) 47
8.  Mark Dayton (Team La S'port) 42
9.  Mark Delaney (Saturn/NOBC) 37
10.  Robin Robert (Saturn/NOBC) 40
11.  Tim Guardalebene (Saturn/NOBC) 33
12.  Michael Gaudet (Saturn/NOBC) 34
13.  Curtis Southern (Pacific Velo) 38
14.  Howard Luna (Saturn/NOBC) 37
15.  Tommy Smith (Western Auto/Natchez) 36
16.  Lorenzo Bergen (Saturn/NOBC) 46
WOMEN (12 starters)
-----------------------
1.  Traci Rodosta (Saturn/NOBC)
2.  Liane Lovell (Saturn/NOBC)
3.  Katie Sunderman (Sir Speedy/Cajun)
4.  Laura Williams (Saturn/NOBC)
5.  Diana Lambert (Sir Speedy/Cajun)
6.  Amber Lambert (Sir Speedy/Cajun)
7.  Selena Lambert (Sir Speedy/Cajun)
8.  Dorren Schmitt (Saturn/NOBC)
9.  Courtney Coats (unat)
10.  Bettylou Smith (Natchez BC)
11.  Wendy Lucas (unat)
12.  Rosario Obilisundar (Saturn/NOBC)
KIDS (under 12) (5 starters)
-----------------------------
1.  Mikzi Barlow
2.  Eric Brown
3.  Matthew Lilley
4.  Shannon Nunez
5.  Steffi Obilisundar



Ride Home!