Tour de Louisiane XXVI

Click the photos to see larger versions

Bicycle Stage Race
July 12-13, 1997
Covington, Abita Springs and Husser, Louisiana
Promoted by the New Orleans Bicycle Club

Rainbowl.gif - 0.48 K

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION RESULTS

97tdlcrb.jpg - 9.61 K
97tdlcrc.jpg - 10.80 K

97tdlrrb.jpg - 11.60 K

97tdlrrd.jpg - 10.69 K
97tdlrre.jpg - 11.92 K
97tdlmsa.jpg - 12.17 K
97tdlmsb.jpg - 10.69 K
97tdlmsc.jpg - 12.00 K
97tdlwma.jpg - 10.59 K
97tdlwmb.jpg - 10.08 K

Senior 1,2,3 (26 Starters)

1. Kenney Bellau, Herring Gas, New Orleans, LA
2. Frank Moak, Herring Gas, Natchez, MS @ 00:29
3. Joey D'Antoni, Saturn/NOBC., New Orleans LA @ 00:33
4. Jack Ditt, Team LaS'port @ 00:41
5. Andy Bergeron, Whole Food @ 00:42
6. Brett Faulk, Sir Speedy @ 00:46
7. M. Simpson, Wal Mart @ 00:49
8. Mike Lew, Herring Gas @ 00:52
9. Brad Anderson, Herring Gas @ 00:53
10. Trent Rives, Red Stick Racers @ 01:07
11. P. Tay, T. Power @ 01:09
12. Maurizio Topini, Saturn/NOBC @ 01:15
13. Brian Magendie, Saturn/NOBC @ 01:16
14. Charlie Davis. Saturn/NOBC @ 02:31

Senior 4 (18 Starters)

1. J. Watson, Sir Speedy
2. F. Sunderman, Red Stick @ 00:11
3. R. Bernard, Saturn/NOBC @ 00:18
4. D. Hebert, Red Stick @ 00:19
5. D. Reeder, Saturn/NOBC @ 00:28
6. J. Castille, Sir Speedy @ 00:31
7. J. Clark, Red Stick @ 00:31
8. T. Courtney, Saturn/NOBC @ 00:38
9. D. Leger, Sir Speedy @ 00:39
10. K. Digeronimo, Saturn/NOBC @ 00:42
11. R. Cockroft, Texas Eagles @ 00:44
12. C. Fontana, Roadkill @ 00:45
13. T. Daigle, Red Stick @ 00:49
14. J. Bauvier, Red Stick @ 01:07
15.H. Selby, Unat @ 01:18
16. J. Broocks, Ruston @ 02:47

Master-35 (14 Starters)

1. Scott Martin, Sir Speedy
2. D. Sharp, Texas Eagles @ 00:02
3. M. Barrilleaux, Saturn/NOBC @ 00:25
4. Howard Luna, Saturn/NOBC @ 00:29
5. Warren Sciortino, Saturn/NOBC @ 00:34
6. Troy Constance, Saturn/NOBC @ 00:39
7. M. Delaney, Saturn/NOBC @ 01:06
8. T. Smith, Natchez @01:09
9. J. Alexander, JMC @51:44

Women (11 Starters)

1. Rosanne Simons, Saturn/NOBC, New Orleans LA
2. Laura Williams, Saturn/NOBC @00:18
3. K. Sunderman, Cajun Cyclists @ 00:47
4. E. Schilling, Unat @ 00:51
5. B. Livingston, Cajun Cyclists @ 01:04
6. D. Lambert, Cajun Cyclists @ 01:30
7. S. Lambert, Cajun Cyclists @ 04:14
8. D. Schmitt, Saturn/NOBC @ 05:58
9. W. Lucas, Team Nemesis @ 16:29
10. B. Smith, Natchez @ 46:41

Senior 5 (39 Starters)

1. D. Horn, Mezza Luna
2. J. Thompson, Roadkill @ 00:05
3. M. Golson, Roadkill, @ 00:07
4. B. Hecker, Saturn/NOBC @ 00:12
5. D. Jarril, Earthquake @ 00:19
6. P. Arbour, Red Stick @ 00:20
7. S. Bernard, Roadkill, @ 00:20
8. R. Lachney, Red Stick @ 00:32
9. B. Breaux, Radioactive @ 00:41
10. H. Riyden, AWV @ 00:59
11. K. O'Brien, Unat @ 01:10
12. E. Merphy, Red Stick @ 01:16
13. J. Grain, Radioactive @ 01:36
14. D. Boles, Roadkill @ 01:40
15. O. Hines, Gulf Coast @01:47
16. D. Layfield, Unat @02:38
17. R. Smallwood, Gulf Coast @04:24
18. B. Sumerhalder, Radioactive @04:53
19. S. Damon, Unat @05:05
20. S. Zerangue, Red Stick @05:13
21. J. Howard, Unat @ 06:13
22. D. Cossman, Unat @ 06:30
23. R. Maye, Unat @08:40
24. L. Miller, Nemesis @10:42
25. K. Beckendorf, Saturn/NOBC @ 15:13
26. E. Ballthrod, Jackson @ 17:58

=============================


Return to NOBC Welcome Page